Hotel Melior Inn

star5 ( 1 reviews )
hallMakro at Hotel Melior Inn
hall0
hall25-60
picShortlist
veg  Veg Price
Rs. 1,325 + Taxes
veg  Non Veg Price
Rs. 1,425 + Taxes
hall  Half Day Rent
Rs. 100,000
hall  Full Day Rent
Rs. 200,000
hallAiroli Mumbai 

View on Map

5xhr+rcj, Ttc Industrial Area, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400708

Arrange a call with Venue

Schedule Your Visit at Hotel Melior Inn

Schedule Visit

Photos
Photos
Menu & Packages
Menu & Packages
Ratings & Reviews
Ratings & Reviews
Location Map
Location Map
FAQ
FAQ

grow
Room Details

No. of Rooms - 49

Starting Price - Rs. 7,000 + Taxes

AC - Yes

WiFi - Yes

iconMore Information & Pricing
Veg+IMFL PriceVeg+IMFL Price
Rs. 3200
NonVeg+IMFL PriceNonVeg+IMFL Price
Rs. 4200
Half Day RentalHalf Day Rental
Rs. 100,000
Full Day Rental PriceFull Day Rental Price
Rs. 200,000
No. of RoomsNo. of Rooms
49
Rooms Starting PriceRooms Starting Price
Rs. 7,000 + Taxes
Dj AvailableDj Available
Yes
Alcohol ServedAlcohol Served
Yes

Facilities icon  Photos of Makro at Hotel Melior Inn
Venue Image
Venue Image
Venue Image
Venue Image
Venue Image
Venue Image

About Makro at Hotel Melior Inn
Makro at Hotel Melior Inn is a stylish and intimate event venue, perfect for hosting small celebrations, corporate meetings, and private gatherings. With a capacity ranging from 25 to 60 guests, the venue is ideal for birthday parties, anniversaries, engagement ceremonies, kitty parties, business meetings, training sessions, and family get-togethers. Its contemporary interiors and warm ambience create a comfortable setting for memorable occasions.

Located within Hotel Melior Inn, Makro offers flexible seating arrangements that can be customized for social and corporate events alike. The venue is supported by the hotel's professional hospitality, ensuring seamless event planning, quality catering, and attentive service throughout the celebration.

The hotel features 49 well-appointed rooms and a parking facility for up to 200 vehicles, making it convenient for guests attending residential events or business functions.

Key Features:

✔️ Capacity suitable for 25 to 60 guests
✔️ Elegant indoor venue with contemporary interiors
✔️ Ideal for birthdays, anniversaries, and engagement ceremonies
✔️ Suitable for corporate meetings, workshops, and training sessions
✔️ Perfect for kitty parties and private family gatherings
✔️ 49 well-appointed guest rooms
✔️ Parking facility for up to 200 vehicles
✔️ Professional catering and event support services

Makro at Hotel Melior Inn is best for events in Airoli, Mumbai. Makro at Hotel Melior Inn has best spaces to suit different occasions and celebrations. You can get contact details, event packages, rental prices, reviews at venueLook.com. Go ahead and make an enquiry for your event booking now!

Check Availability & Prices For

Hotel Melior Inn
Send me venue details on whatsapp

veg  Space Capacity

banquesthall
Banquet Hall
Upto 40
banquesthall
Board Room
Upto 25
banquesthall
Class Room
Upto 40
banquesthall
Cluster Type
Upto 40
banquesthall
Theater Type
Upto 40
banquesthall
U Shape Type
Upto 25

Included: Bachelor PartyBachelor Party
Included: Product LaunchProduct Launch
Included: Birthday PartyBirthday Party
Included: Class ReunionClass Reunion
Included: Corporate PartyCorporate Party
Included: Fashion ShowFashion Show
Included: EngagementEngagement
Included: MeetingMeeting
Included: TrainingTraining
Included: WeddingWedding
Included: ConferenceConference
Included: Kitty PartyKitty Party
Included: Cocktail DinnerCocktail Dinner
Included: Wedding ReceptionWedding Reception
Included: Baby ShowerBaby Shower
Included: Get TogetherGet Together
Included: Wedding AnniversaryWedding Anniversary
Included: First Birthday PartyFirst Birthday Party
Included: Brand PromotionBrand Promotion
Included: Group DiningGroup Dining
Included: FarewellFarewell
Included: Diwali PartyDiwali Party
Included: Family FunctionFamily Function
Included: Sangeet CeremonySangeet Ceremony
Included: Dealers MeetDealers Meet
Included: Christian CommunionChristian Communion
Included: Ring CeremonyRing Ceremony
Included: Annual FestAnnual Fest
Included: Bridal ShowerBridal Shower
Included: Business DinnerBusiness Dinner
Included: Childrens PartyChildrens Party
Included: Musical ConcertMusical Concert
Included: Corporate OffsiteCorporate Offsite
Included: Corporate TrainingCorporate Training
Included: Family Get TogetherFamily Get Together
Included: Freshers PartyFreshers Party
Included: Game WatchGame Watch
Included: Kids Birthday PartyKids Birthday Party
Included: Naming CeremonyNaming Ceremony
Included: Pre Wedding Mehendi PartyPre Wedding Mehendi Party
Included: Residential ConferenceResidential Conference
Included: Stage EventStage Event
Included: Team BuildingTeam Building
Included: Team OutingTeam Outing
Included: Corporate EventCorporate Event
Included: House PartyHouse Party
Indian  Indian
Chinese  Chinese
Italian  Italian
Thai  Thai
Mughlai  Mughlai
Oriental  Oriental
Continental  Continental
Mexican  Mexican
Lebanese  Lebanese
Mediterranean  Mediterranean
European  European
Awadhi  Awadhi
Tandoor  Tandoor
American  American
Hyderabadi  Hyderabadi
South Indian  South Indian
Maharashtrian  Maharashtrian
Asian  Asian
Desserts  Desserts
North Indian  North Indian
Seafood  Seafood
AvailableAV Equipment
AvailableFull Bar
AvailableRoof Top
AvailableSmoking Area
AvailableValet Parking
AvailableDJ Available
AvailableCatering Available
AvailablePower Backup
AvailableWiFi
AvailableLive Music
AvailableAudio Conferencing
AvailableVideo Conferencing
AvailablePrinting & Photocopying
AvailableDoctor On Call
AvailableSpa
AvailableRoom Service
AvailableRestaurant
AvailableGym
AvailableLaundry Service
AvailableMassage Center
AvailableCurrency Exchange
AvailableAirport Shuttle
AvailableHealth Club
AvailableBeauty Salon
AvailableTaxi Services
AvailableHandicap Access
AvailableWifi Enabled
AvailableFlorist on Request
AvailableBaarat Allowed

eye  

Space Type (Indoor Only)

checkBanquet Halls
checkHotels
checkConference Rooms
checkSeminar Halls
checkMeeting Rooms
checkTraining Rooms
checkWedding Hotels
checkMarriage Halls
checkParty Halls

grow
Car Parking at Hotel Melior Inn
Parking Outdoor:
Ample parking space available
Parking Capacity:
200
Valet Parking
Available
Parking Timing:
11:00 to 11:00 PM

grow More Information about Hotel Melior Inn

Payment Accepted

grow

Cash

grow

UPI

grow

Paytm

grow

Credit Card

grow

Net Banking

grow

Google Pay

grow

PhonePe

Food Served

grow

Veg

grow

Non Veg

growUSPs of Hotel Melior Inn
growIntimate venue designed for small social and corporate gatherings
growFlexible layout for customized seating and décor arrangements
grow49-room hotel ideal for guest accommodation and residential events
growAmple parking for 200 vehicles
growPerfect combination of modern ambience, personalized hospitality, and seamless event execution
growAlcohol Allowed

growHotel Melior Inn Services & Policies
Decoration Description

Decoration starts from 15,000/- onwards

Decoration Policy

Decorations should be chosen only from our Panel

Liquor Served

Yes

Outside Liquor Permitted

No

DJ Available

Yes DJ Available [chargeable]

DJ Starting Price

Rs. 10000

Tax(DJ)

18%

Catering Policy

Inhouse catering only. Outside caterers not allowed

Booking Policy

100% Advance before function.

Terms & Conditions

No arms & ammunition allowed Pets are not allowed

Cancellation Policy

No refund

Schedule Your Visit at Hotel Melior Inn

Schedule Visit
eye  

Summary of Event Space(s) at Hotel Melior Inn

Hotel Melior Inn has 3 space(s) located in Airoli, Mumbai

Mansion can accommodate 80 - 450 guest(s) Veg Menu starting price of Mansion is Rs. 1325 per plate. and Non Veg Menu starting price of Mansion is Rs. 1425 per plate.

Hotel Melior Inn is one of the best hotels in Airoli, Mumbai. Hotel Melior Inn operating timings are 24x7. Hotel Melior Inn has 49 room(s). and has its own DJ service. and serves liquor.

grow

grow
  FAQs of Makro at Hotel Melior Inn

3 Event spaces are there at Hotel Melior Inn.

No

Yes, Family functions with guests ranging from 25 to 60 can be hosted at Hotel Melior Inn.

No

Yes, corporate events, parties and other functions with guests ranging from 25 to 60 can be hosted at Hotel Melior Inn.

Starting price per plate for vegetarian menu is Rs. 1325

Starting price per plate for non-vegetarian menu is Rs. 1425

24x7

No refund

Inhouse catering only. Outside caterers not allowed

Alcohol Served

More Venues around Makro at Hotel Melior Inn, Airoli, Mumbai

Bachelor Party venues in MumbaiBachelor Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiProduct Launch venues in MumbaiProduct Launch venues in Airoli, MumbaiBirthday Party venues in MumbaiBirthday Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiClass Reunion venues in MumbaiClass Reunion venues in Airoli, MumbaiCorporate Party venues in MumbaiCorporate Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiFashion Show venues in MumbaiFashion Show venues in Airoli, MumbaiEngagement venues in MumbaiEngagement venues in Airoli, MumbaiMeeting venues in MumbaiMeeting venues in Airoli, MumbaiTraining venues in MumbaiTraining venues in Airoli, MumbaiWedding venues in MumbaiWedding venues in Airoli, MumbaiConference venues in MumbaiConference venues in Airoli, MumbaiKitty Party venues in MumbaiKitty Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiCocktail Dinner venues in MumbaiCocktail Dinner venues in Airoli, MumbaiWedding Reception venues in MumbaiWedding Reception venues in Airoli, MumbaiBaby Shower venues in MumbaiBaby Shower venues in Airoli, MumbaiGet Together venues in MumbaiGet Together venues in Airoli, MumbaiWedding Anniversary venues in MumbaiWedding Anniversary venues in Airoli, MumbaiFirst Birthday Party venues in MumbaiFirst Birthday Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiBrand Promotion venues in MumbaiBrand Promotion venues in Airoli, MumbaiGroup Dining venues in MumbaiGroup Dining venues in Airoli, MumbaiFarewell venues in MumbaiFarewell venues in Airoli, MumbaiDiwali Party venues in MumbaiDiwali Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiFamily Function venues in MumbaiFamily Function venues in Airoli, MumbaiSangeet Ceremony venues in MumbaiSangeet Ceremony venues in Airoli, MumbaiDealers Meet venues in MumbaiDealers Meet venues in Airoli, MumbaiChristian Communion venues in MumbaiChristian Communion venues in Airoli, MumbaiRing Ceremony venues in MumbaiRing Ceremony venues in Airoli, MumbaiAnnual Fest venues in MumbaiAnnual Fest venues in Airoli, MumbaiBridal Shower venues in MumbaiBridal Shower venues in Airoli, MumbaiBusiness Dinner venues in MumbaiBusiness Dinner venues in Airoli, MumbaiChildrens Party venues in MumbaiChildrens Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiMusical Concert venues in MumbaiMusical Concert venues in Airoli, MumbaiCorporate Offsite venues in MumbaiCorporate Offsite venues in Airoli, MumbaiCorporate Training venues in MumbaiCorporate Training venues in Airoli, MumbaiFamily Get Together venues in MumbaiFamily Get Together venues in Airoli, MumbaiFreshers Party venues in MumbaiFreshers Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiGame Watch venues in MumbaiGame Watch venues in Airoli, MumbaiKids Birthday Party venues in MumbaiKids Birthday Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiNaming Ceremony venues in MumbaiNaming Ceremony venues in Airoli, MumbaiPre Wedding Mehendi Party venues in MumbaiPre Wedding Mehendi Party venues in Airoli, MumbaiResidential Conference venues in MumbaiResidential Conference venues in Airoli, MumbaiStage Event venues in MumbaiStage Event venues in Airoli, MumbaiTeam Building venues in MumbaiTeam Building venues in Airoli, MumbaiTeam Outing venues in MumbaiTeam Outing venues in Airoli, MumbaiCorporate Event venues in MumbaiCorporate Event venues in Airoli, MumbaiHouse Party venues in MumbaiHouse Party venues in Airoli, Mumbai

Event Planning Inspiration & Ideas

Get inspired with the latest event trends and party ideas

star